Supported projects in 2018


year Title / Director / Company Programme
2018 FOOLS
Tomasz Wasilewski
One Two Films (DE), Extreme Emotions (PL)
PL/DE - Polish German Film Fund
2018 LA FEMME DU PILOTE
Anne Zohra Berrached
Haut et court Production (FR), Razor (DE)
DE/FR - FFA Coproduction Support Germany France
2018
Penny Panagiotopoulou
Manny Films (FR), PP Productions (GR)
GR/FR - Coproduction Support Greece-France
2018 EL FERAKH
Omar el Zohairy
Still Moving (FR)
FR - OIF Production Support (creative documentaries and series)
2018 1,000SQ CHRONOU
Maro Anastopoulou
Inkas Film Productions (GR)
GR - Documentaries Production Program
2018 10 000 NIGHTS IN THE JUNGLE
Arthur Harari
Anti Archive (FR) / Pandora Film Produktions (Cologne) (DE) / Frakas Productions (BE) / Ascent Film S.r.l (IT)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 10.000 NÄCHTE IM DSCHUNGEL
Arthur Harari
Pandora Film (DE)
DE/FR - FFA Coproduction Support Germany France
2018 10.000 NUITS DANS LA JUNGLE
Arthur Harari
Frakas Productions (BE), Anti-Archive (CB)
BE - CCA Minority Coproductions Support (feature films)
2018 11TH OF JULY
Jasmila Žbanić
coop99 (AT), Deblokada (BA)
AT - Film Production Support
2018 11TH OF JULY
Jasmila Žbanić
coop 99 filmproduktion (AT), Deblokada (BA)
AT - Production Support
2018 14 DAGE, 300 KILOMETER
Birgitte Stærmose
Zentropa Entertainments3 ApS (DK)
DK - Commissioner Scheme
2018 1940-1944, LES ANNÉES NOIRES DU PALAIS BOURBON
Xavier-Marie Bonnot
Hikari (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Scriptwriting & Development Support (TV Documentaries)
2018 1985 - PHARFAR SOM UNG
Ricco Wichmann
Monday Production ApS (DK)
DK - Commissioner Scheme
2018 2019 COME TO DADDY
Ant Timpson
Nowhere (US), Scythia Films (CA), Firefly Films (NZ), Katie Holly (IE)
NZ - Feature Film Production Investment
2018 21. DESEMBER
Carl Christian Lein Størmer
It's gonna happen (NO)
NO - Audiovisual Production Support
2018 22 METERS

Geopoly (BG)
BG - Development Support
2018 7500
Patrick Vollrath
Augenschein (DE), Novotny & Novotny (AT)
DE - NRW Production Funding
2018 7500
Patrick Vollrath
Augenschein Filmproduktion (DE)
AT - Production Support
2018 A GAME OF THREE HALVES
Matthew Bate
Closer Productions (AU)
AU - Documentary Producer Program
2018 A JUGGLER'S TALE

Gaukler Games Studio (DE)
DE - MFG Digital Content Funding
2018 A NEW BEGINNING
Ala'A Mohsen
Alarm Film (DK), Substance Film AS (NO)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Documentaries
2018 A NEW BEGINNING
Ala'A Mohsen
Alarm Film (DK), Substance Film AS (NO)
NO - New Roads (commissioner scheme)
2018 A PACK OF SHEEP
Dimitris Kanellopoulos
ARTALB Film (AL), Mezzanine Films (FR)
RS - Cofinancing for Minority Coproductions
2018 A PIECE OF MY HEART
Edward Af Sillén
Unlimited Stories (SE) / MRP Matila Röhr Productions (FI)
FI - Coproduction Funding
2018 A WAY TO PEACE
Jenni Kivistö, Jussi Rastas
Filmimaa Oy (FI)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Support for Documentaries
2018 A WHITE, WHITE DAY
Hlynur Palmason
Join Motion Pictures (IS), Snowglobe (DK)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Feature Films
2018 ABOUT ENDLESSNESS (OM DET OÄNDLIGA)
Roy Andersson
Studio 24 (SE
SE - Film Capital Stockholm
2018 ACCORDION PLAYER
Özcan Alper
Nar Film (TR) and Unafilm (DE)
DE - World Cinema Fund
2018 ADORATION
Fabrice Du Welz
Panique Sprl (BE) / Savage Film (BE) / The Jokers Films (FR)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 AGOURA PORTOKALIA
A. Papadopoulos
CY - Minor Coproductions Support
2018 AHMED
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Les Films Du Fleuve Sprl (BE) / Archipel 35 S.a (FR)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 ALEX BARBIER
Laura Petitjean
Zorobabel (BE)
BE - CCA Production Support (documentary)
2018 ALICE ET LE MAIRE
Nicolas Pariser
Bizib (FR)
FR - RAC Production Support (feature films)
2018 ALINE
Simon Guelat
Les Films du Bélier (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipts Before Shooting
2018 ALL THE PRETTY LITTLE HORSES
Michalis Konstantatos
Horsefly Productions (GR) / A Private View Bvba (BE)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 ALLT JAG INTE MINNS
Beata Gårdeler
Black Spark & Kärnfilm AB (SE)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Production Support for TV Drama / Series
2018 ALS HITLER DAS ROSA KANINCHEN STAHL
Caroline Link
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion (DE)
DE - FFA Film Production Support
2018 ALS HITLER DAS ROSA KANINCHEN STAHL
Caroline Link
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion (DE) / LA SIALA Entertainment GmbH (CH
DE - MFG Production Support
2018 ALS HITLER DAS ROSA KANINCHEN STAHL
aroline Link
La Siala Entertainment (CH), Sommerhaus Fiolmproduktion
CH - Minority Co-Production Support
2018 ALT DET VI HAR SKABT Heidi Maria Faisst Meta Film Rights ApS
Heidi Maria Faisst
Meta Film Rights ApS (DK)
DK - Commissioner Scheme
2018 AMAL
Mohamed Siam
ArtKhana (EG), Abbout Productions (LE), Andolfi (FR), Barentsfilm As (NO), Good Company Pictures (DE)
NL- IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - Distribution of International Co-productions
2018 AMOR FATI
Cláudia Varejão
La Belle Affaire Productions (FR), Terratreme Filmes (PT)
FR/PT - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Portuguese Cinematographic Projects
2018 AMUSSU
Nadir Bouhmouc
Movement on Road ’96 (MA) / MOR-LFCI (MA)
QA - Grant Fund
2018 AND THEY MAY BE STILL ALIVE TODAY
Tudor Cristian Jurgiu
Graal SA (GR)
GR - Minority Coproduction Support
2018 ANGIE
Costa Botes
NZ - Feature Film Finishing Grant
2018 ANIMALS
Sophie Hyde
Closer Productions Pty Ltd (AU), Head Gear Films (UK)
AU - SA Screen Production Investment
2018 ANIMALS?
Nabil Ben Yadir
10.80 Films (BE), Les Films du Fleuve (BE)
BE - WAL Wallimage Line
2018 ANOTE's ARK
Matthieu Rytz
EyeSteelFilm (CA)
CA - QC Production Support (one-off documentaries)
2018 APATRIDE
Narjis NEJJAR
LA PROD (MA), MOON A DEAL FILMS (FR)
MO - CCM Production Support to National Productions
2018 APODRASI APO TIN ATHINA
Iphigenia Kotsoni
CY - Minor Coproductions Support
2018 APOLLO
Arab et Tarzan Nasser
Les Films du Tambour (FR), Riva Filmproduktion (DE)
FR/DE - CNC French-German Coproduction Support (feature films)
2018 APPLICATION
Aljona Surzhikova
Diafilm (EE)
EE - Film Production Support
2018 ARBERIA
Francesca Olivieri
Open Fields Productions (IT)
IT - Lu.Ca Production Fund
2018 ARBERIA
Francesca Olivieri
Open Fields Productions (IT)
IT - Calabria Lu.Ca Production Fund
2018 ARCHIPEL
Félix Dufour-Laperrière
L'embuscade Films (CA)
CA - Theatrical Documentary Program
2018 ARK
Aristotelis Maragkos
Plays2place (GR)
GR - Basic Film Production Program
2018 ASSHOLES: A THEORY
John Walker
A Rude Film Inc. (CA)
CA - Theatrical Documentary Program
2018 ASWANG
Alyx Ayn G. Arumpac
Cinematografica Films (PH) / Stray Dog Productions (NO) / Les Productions de l'Oeil Sauvage (FR)
NL - IDFA Bertha Classic Production & Post-production
2018 ASWANG
Alyx Arumpac
Les Films de l'œil sauvage (FR), Stray Dog Productions (NO)
FR - CNC Aide aux cinémas du monde
2018 ATLAS
Niccolò Castelli
Imagofilm Lugano (CH), Climax Films (BE)
CH - Film Production Support
2018 AU BONHEUR DES DAMES
Agnès Lejeune, Gaëlle Hardy
Les Films de la Passerelle (BE)
BE - CCA Production Support (documentary)
2018 AU-DELÀ DU SILENCE
Christophe Fonseca
Les Films de l’Après-Midi (FR)
FR - CNC Image and Diversity
2018 AUSTRAL
Benjamin Colaux
Stenola Productions (BE)
BE - CCA Production Support (documentary)
2018 Avenge
Marija Zidar
Seagull Entertainment
ME - Public Competition for Minority Coproduction
2018 AWARE
Frauke Sandig, Eric Black
Umbrella Films (DE)
DE - FFA Film Production Support
2018 AYELI PROVATON
Dimitris Kanellopoulos
Graal SA (GR)
GR - Basic Film Production Program
2018 BACKSTAGE
Atef Ben Mahmoud, Khalil Benkiran
Moby Dick Films (FR), Mésanges Films (TN)
FR/TN - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Tunisian Cinematographic Projects
2018 BAUHAUS

zero one film (DE)
DE - FFA/BKMGerman Motion Picture Fund
2018 BEAST
Valdimar Jóhannsson
Go to Sheep (IS)
IS - Icelandic Film & TV Fund
2018 BEFORE THE FALL
Heddy Honigmann
Dutch Mountain Films (NL) / Savage Film (BE) / Tenk Tv (NO)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 BEGGAR
Nadejda Koseva
Borough Film(BU)
BG - Film Support Scheme
2018 BEHIND THE HAYSTACKS
Asimina Proedrou
Argonauts Productions (GR)
GR - New Directors Program (1st & 2nd film)
2018 BERGMAN ISLAND
Mia Hansen-Love
Cg Cinema (FR) / Scope Pictures (BE) / Neue Bioskop Film Gmbh (DE) / Plattform Produktion Legal (SE)
EU - Eurimages (Council of Europe) - Support for Coproduction
2018 BERGMAN ISLAND
Mia Hansen-Løve
Neue Bioskop Film (DE)
DE - MDM Production Support (feature films)
2018 BIGDATING

Kundschafter Filmproduktion (DE)
DE - FFHSH Production Support (budget over 800 000€ / Committee 1)
2018 BINTI
Frederike
Migom Kwassa Films (BE)
BE - VAF CCA Cooperation
2018 BITTER LOVE
Jerzy Sladkowski
Ginestar (SE), Made (FI)
FI - Coproduction Funding
2018 BITTERFISSEN
Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis
Regner Grasten Filmproduktion A/S (DK)
DK - Market Scheme
2018 BLACK PANTHER
Ryan Coogler
Rise FX South (DE) / Marvel Studios (US)
DE - FFF International Theatrical Feature andHigh-end Series
2018 BLIND WILLOW, SLEEPING WOMAN
Pierre Foldes
Cinema Defacto (FR), Micro-scope (CA), An Original Picture (NL)
NL - Selective Funding for Minority Coproductions
2018 BLUDGEON
Ryan Heron and Andy Deere
Ryan Heron and Andy Deere (NZ)
NZ - Feature Film Finishing Grant
2018 BORGE
Rasmus Heide
Fridthjof Film A/S (DK)
DK - Market Scheme
2018 BRAS DE FER
Jonathan Seaborn
Les Films by the Sea (CA)
CA - QC Production Support (one-off documentaries)
2018 BREAKING SURFACE
Joachim Hedén
Way Feature Films (SE)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Feature Film Production Support
2018 BREAKING SURFACE
Joachim Heden
Way Creative Films (SE), Umedia (BE)
BE - FLA Production Support Program
2018 BROTHERHOOD
Meryam Joobeur
Cinétéléfilms (TN)
QA - Cofinancing: Production and Post-production
2018 BUFIS
Mahad Ahmed
Cultural Video Production (Ke) and Good Karma Fiction (DE).
DE - World Cinema Fund Africa
2018 BUSTER OREGON MORTENSEN
Nikolaj Steen
Crone Ungfelt ApS (DK)
DK - Market Scheme
2018 CALAIS, LES SOIGNANTS DE L’EXIL
Chloé Tisserand
Les docs du nord (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Scriptwriting & Development Support (TV Documentaries)
2018 CALAMITY, UNE ENFANCE DE JANE CANNARY
Rémi Chaye
Maybe Movie (FR)
FR - STRA Fund for Feature Film (TV Production and New Media)
2018 CAPERNAUM
Nadine Labaki
Clandestino Films (LB) / Les Films des Tournelles (FR)
QA - Cofinancing: Production and Post-production
2018 CE SILENCE QUI TUE
Kim O’bomsawin
Wabanok (CA)
CA - QC Production Support (one-off documentaries)
2018 CENTRO DA TERRA
Gabriel Seabra De Melo Mascaro
Vinay Cine (MX)
MX - FOPROCINE / Quality Film Production Fund
2018 CEUX QUI TRAVAILLENT
Antoine Russbach
Box Productions (CH), Novak Prod (BE)
CH - Film Production Support
2018 CHARLOTTE
Bibo Bergeron
Les Productions Balthazar (FR), Les Films du Poisson (FR) ; Walking the Dog (BE)
BE - FLA Production Support Program
2018 CHILDREN OF LAS BRISAS
Marianela Maldonado
Invento Films (US), Mosaic Films (UK), Point du Jour (FR)
NL - IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - International Co-Production
2018 CHILDREN OF ThE FAMINE
Reine Mitri
Les films de l’absence (LB)
QA - Cofinancing: Production and Post-production
2018 CHOPPED
Karem Fahti Mohamed Ali and Casey Asprooth-Jackson
Idioms Film (PA) /Spætt Film (NO)
NO - Sørfond / The Norwegian South Film Fund
2018 CLARA SOLA
Nathalie Álvarez Mes
Pacífica Grey (CR) and Laïdak Films (DE)
DE - World Cinema Fund
2018 COBAIN
Nanouk Leopold
Circe Films (NL), A Private View (BE), Coin Film (DE), The Film Kitchen (NL), VPRO (NL)
NL - Screen NL (feature Film)
2018 CONDUCTIVITY
Anna-Karin Grönroos
Tuffi Films (FI), Inselfilm Produktion (DE)
FI - Production Support Programme
2018 COPPELIA
Ben Tesseur, Steven de Beul
otion Works (DE) / Submarine, 3 Minutes West (NL) / Lunanime (BE) / Red Kite (GB)
DE - Production Support (feature films)
2018 CORPORATION
Matej Nahtigal
Jaako dobra produkcija j.d.o.o. (HR) / Lignit film (SI)
HR - National Film Production Scheme and Minority Co-production Scheme
2018 CORTEX
Moritz Bleibtreu
Paloma Enterteinment (DE)
DE - FFHSH Production Support (budget over 800 000€ / Committee 1)
2018 COSTA BRAVA
Monia Akl
Abbout Productions (LE)
FR - OIF Production Support Cinema (fiction)
2018 COUNTERPART 2

Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film (DE)
DE - FFA/BKMGerman Motion Picture Fund
2018 CURVEBALL
Johannes Naber
Bon Voyage Films (DE)
DE - FFA Film Production Support
2018 DANCING WITH CECILIA
Roberto Minini Merot
Myro Communications (IT), Co-production: Filmaktiv (HR)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 DANCING WITH CECILIA
Roberto Minini Merot
Myro Communications (IT), Co-production: Filmaktiv (HR)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 DANCING WITH CECILIA
Roberto Minini Merot
Myro Communications (IT), Co-production: Filmaktiv (HR)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 DARA
Predrag Antonijević
Film Danas (RS)
RS - Cofinancing of Feature Films
2018 DARK 2

Dark Series GmbH (DE)
DE - FFA/BKMGerman Motion Picture Fund
2018 DAY AFTER
Kamar Ahmas Simon
Beginning Production (BD) / Barentsfilm (NO)
NO - Sørfond / The Norwegian South Film Fund
2018 DE FRIVILLIGE
Frederikke Aspöck
SF Studios (DK)
DK - Production and Development Support
2018 DE NOS FRERES BLESSES
Hélier Cisterne Fiction
Films du Belier (FR)
FR - IDF Cinema (and Audiovisual) Support
2018 DE PATRICK
Tim Mielants
Versus Production (BE)
BE - VAF CCA Cooperation
2018 DEATH OF OTHAR
Ioseb (Soso) Bliadze
May Colour Ltd. (GE)
GE - Support for National Production
2018 DEBOUT SUR LA MONTAGNE
Sébastien Betbeder
Gloria Films (FR), Les Films du printemps (FR)
FR - RAC Production Support (feature films)
2018 DEMOCRATS II
Camilla Nielsson
Final Cut for Real ApS (DK)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Documentaries
2018 DEN TID PÅ ÅRET
Paprika Steen
Nordisk Film Production A/S (DK)
DK - Production and Development Support
2018 DENGUE
Prantik Basu
NL - HBF Script and Project Development Support / Bright Future
2018 DER FALL COLLINI
Marco Kreuzpaintner
Constantin Film Produktion (DE)
DE - MBB Production Support
2018 DER GOLDENE HANDSCHUCH
Fatih Akin
Bombero International (DE)
DE - FFHSH Production Support (budget over 800 000€ / Committee 1)
2018 DERNIER AMOUR
Benoit Jacquot
Films du lendemain
FR - IDF Cinema (and Audiovisual) Support
2018 DES HOMMES
Lucas Belvaux
Artémis Productions (DE), Synecdoche (FR)
BE - CCA Production Support (feature films)
2018 DEUTSCHLAND 86

LAVAlabs Moving Images GmbH & Co. KG (DE)
DE - MFG Line Producer Support
2018 DIAGNOSENSE
Ane-Martha Tamnes Hansgård
Mattima Films (NO)
NO - Audiovisual Production Support
2018 DIE AGENTIN
Yuval Adler
Neue Bioskop Film
DE - MDM Production Support (feature films)
2018 DIE NEUE ZEIT
Lars Kraume
Zero One Film (DE)
DE - MDM Production Support (feature films)
2018 DINO DANA: THE MOVIE
J.J. Johnson
Sinking Ship (Dino Dana Movie) Productions Inc. (CA)
CA - Canada Feature Film Fund
2018 DIRT MUSIC
Gregor Jordan
Wildgaze Films (UK), Aquarius Films (AU)
AU - Western Australian Regional Film Fund
2018 DO FISH SLEEP WITH THEIR EYES OPEN,
Nele Wohlatz
NL - HBF Script and Project Development Support / Bright Future
2018 DODO
Panos H Koutras
MPM Film (FR), Synthetic Films Ltd (GR)
GR/FR - Coproduction Support Greece-France
2018 DOGS DON'T WEAR PANTS
J-P Valkeapää
Helsinki-filmi (FI), Tasse Film (LV), Bionatu (CZ)
FI - Production Support Programme
2018 DOMY N'AIME PAS LA XIGUINHA
Ico Costa
La Belle Affaire Productions (FR), Terratreme Filmes (PT)
FR - CNC Audiovisual Selective Support (animation)
2018 DOOMSDAY PROOF
Julia Neuhaus
Das Kind mit dem Golden Jacke (DE)
DE - FHS Production Support (budget under 800 000€ / Committee 2)
2018 DOWNHILL
Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
Fox Searchlight Pictures (US), Likely Story (US), Filmhaus Dokumentar & Spielfilmproduktion (AT)
AT - Cine Tirol Production Incentive
2018 DREAM AWAY
Marouan Omara, Johanna Domke
Fig Leaf Studios(EG) / Monokel (DE)
NL- IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - Distribution of International Co-productions
2018 DREAM RAIDER
Simon HUNG
HBO Asia (SG)
TW - TFC Taipei Film Fund
2018 DUE
Giuseppe Battiston
Tucker Film (IT), Minimum Fax Media (IT)
IT - FVG Development/distribution Support
2018 ECHO
Rúnar Rúnarsson
Nimbus Iceland (IS)
IS - Icelandic Film & TV Fund
2018 EL COMPLOT MONGOL
Francisco José Sebastián Vega Del Amo
Cine Qua Non Films, S.a. De C.v. (MX)
MX - FOPROCINE / Quality Film Production Fund
2018 EL DERECHO BAJO EL SOL
Libertad Galli Lillo
Cordon Films (UY), Cyand Pro (CL)
UY - Film & Audiovisual Support Fund
2018 EL DIABLO ENTRE LAS PIERNAS
Arturo Ripstein
Carnaval (MX), Alebrije Producciones (MX)
MX - FIDECINE
2018 EL GUERRILLERO ET Y EL GENERAL
Domingo Ernesto Abreu
DO - Feature Film Scriptwriting
2018 EL HALCON ET LA HIJA DEL GENERAL

Riccardo Bardellino de Vita
DO - Fiction, Documentary or Animation Feature Development
2018 EL RETORNO DEL SENOR ROQUE THIELEN A LA ISLA AKARE MERU
Jorge Thielen Armand
La Faena Films (VE) and Viking Film (NL)
DE - World Cinema Fund Europe
2018 EL RETORNO DEL SR. ROQUE THIELEN A LA ISLA AKARE-MERÚ
Jorge Thielen Armand
Mutokino S.A.S. (CO), La Faena films (VE), Viking Film (NL)
CO - Convocatoria FDC - Film Fund Programme
2018 ELO
Alexandra Ramires
Providences (FR), Bando a Parte (PT)
FR/PT - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Portuguese Cinematographic Projects
2018 ELO
Alexandra Ramires
Providences (FR), Bando a Parte (PT)
FR - CNC Audiovisual Selective Support (animation)
2018 EMBODIED CHORUS
Mohamad Sabbah & Danielle Davie
Yara Abi Nader (LB), Heartwake Films GmbH (DE)
IDFA Bertha Fund Classic - Project Development
2018 ENTRE TIERRAS
Rafael Vargas Molina
DO - Feature Film Scriptwriting
2018 ERIC THE STONEHEART
Ilmar Raag
Amrion (EE), Helsinki-filmi (FI)
FI - Coproduction Funding
2018 ESCAPE AND EVASION
Storm Ashwood
Bronte Pictures (AU)
AU - Screen Production Investment
2018 EUPHORIA
Lisa Langseth
Dancing Camel (DE) / B-Reel Films (SE) / Vikarious Productions (UK)
DE - FFF International Theatrical Feature andHigh-end Series
2018 EVROPI O EVROPI
Elina Psykou
Αnemon Productions (GR)
GR - Documentaries Production Program
2018 EXILE
Visar Morina
Komplizen Film (DE), Ikonë Studio (XK), Frakas Productions (BE)
XK - Production Support
2018 FANNY LYE DELIVER'D
Thomas Clay
Pull Back Camera Ltd (UK)/Essential Filmproduktion (DE)/Head Gear Films (UK)
UK - West Midlands Production Fund (WMPF)
2018 FEATHERS OF FATHER
Omar El Zohairy
Heretic (GR)
GR - Minority Coproduction Support
2018 FLY BY NIGHT
Zahir Omar
KR - Post-production Fund
2018 FOOLS
Tomasz Wasilewski
One Two Films (DE), Extreme Emotions (PL)
DE/PL - FFA Polish German Film Fund
2018 FOOLS
Tomasz Wasilewski
One Two Films (DE), Extreme Emotions (PL)
DE/PL - MDM German POlish Film Fund
2018 FOOLS
Tomasz Wasilewski
Extreme Emotions (PL) / Micro Film (RO)
PL - Łódź Film Fund
2018 FOOLS
Tomasz Wasilewski
One Two Films (DE), Extreme Emotions (PL)
DE/PL - MBB German-Polish Film Fund
2018 FRAUEN IM SOMMER
Franz Müller
Heimatfilm (DE)
DE - BKM Funding for Feature Films and Documentaries
2018 FULL CIRCLE
Ross Whitaker
John Kelleher Media (IE)
IE - Documentary Production
2018 Fund established in 2019.

UK - Liverpool City Region Production Fund
2018 FURIE
Olivier Abbou
APC (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Production Support - Feature films (fiction)
2018 GAME GIRLS
Alina Skrzeszewska
Films de Force Majeure (FR), Blinker Film (DE)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipt After Shooting
2018 GATEWAY 6
Tanel Toom
Allfilm (EE), Sentinel Entertainment (UK)
EE - Film Production Support / Minority Coproduction
2018 GINKO
Monika Mecs , Gabor Rohonyi
Park Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Creative Coproduction
2018 GIRL
Lukas Dhont
Menuet (BE), Frakas productions (BE), Topkapi Films (NL)
NL/BE - NFF Coproductions with VAF
2018 GOD EXISTS AND HER NAME IS PETRUNIJA
Teona Mitevska
Sisters and Brother Mitevski (MK) / Vertigo (SI)
SI - Minority Coproduction Support
2018 GOOD COMPANY

Chasing Carrots GmbH & Co. KG (DE)
DE - MFG Digital Content Funding
2018 GUNS AKIMBO
Jason Lei Howden
Four Knights (NZ), Maze Pictures (DE), Altitude Film Entertainment (UK), Hyperion Entertainment (BE), Ingenious Media (UK), Occupant Entertainment (US)
NZ - Feature Film Production Investment
2018 GUT GEGEN NORDWIND
Vanessa Jopp
Komplizen Film (DE)
DE - FHS Production Support (budget under 800 000€ / Committee 2)
2018 Gym
Srđan Vuletić
Dogma Studio
ME - Public Competition for Minority Coproduction
2018 H IF FOR HAPPINESS
John Sheedy
Cyan Films (AU), The Koop (US)
AU - Western Australian Regional Film Fund
2018 HANALEI BAY
Daishi Matunaga
Geek sight (JP), Talk Story Productions (US)
JP - Coproduction Subsidy / Unijapan Certificate
2018 HAPPY HOLIDAYS
Sacnadr Copti
Red Balloon Film (DE)
DE - FHS Production Support (budget under 800 000€ / Committee 2)
2018 HARVEST
Ely Dagher
Andolfi (FR)
QA - Cofinancing: Production and Post-production
2018 HAVE A NICE TRIP
Maisy TSAI
M&M (SG)
TW - TFC Taipei Film Fund
2018 HAVEL
Slávek Horák
TVORBA films (CZ)
CZ - Film Production Support
2018 HEART OF LIGHT
Cynthia Beatt
Black Forest Films (DE)
DE - BKM Funding for Feature Films and Documentaries
2018 HEAVENS ABOVE
Srdjan Dragojević
Delirium (RS) / Forum Ljubljana (SI)
MK - Support to Feature and Shorts
2018 HEAVENS ABOVE
Srdjan Dragojević
Delirium (RS) / Forum Ljubljana (SI)
SI - Minority Coproduction Support
2018 Heavens Above / Nebesa
Srđan Dragojević
Delirium
ME - Public Competition for Minority Coproduction
2018 HEKABES JAUTAJUMS
Pēteris Krilovs, Iveta Budreviča
VFS Films (LV)
LV - Support for Production and Development
2018 HIDDEN PEOPLE
Miha Hočevar
Vertigo (SI), Propeler Film (HR), Film House Baš Čelik (RS)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 HIDDEN PEOPLE
Miha Hočevar
Vertigo (SI), Propeler Film (HR), Film House Baš Čelik (RS)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 HIDDEN PEOPLE
Slobodan Maksimović
Senca studio (SI), Studio DIM (HR), Way Creative Films (SE), Nepenthe Film (DK)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 HIDDEN PEOPLE
Miha Hočevar
Vertigo (SI), Propeler Film (HR), Film House Baš Čelik (RS)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 HIGH TIME
David VERBEEK
Lemming Film (NL)
TW - TFC Taipei Film Fund
2018 HINTERLAND
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Amour Fou Luxembourg (LU)
LU - Financial Selective Support (AFS)
2018 HIVE
Blerta Basholli
Black Cat Production (MK), Alva Film Production (CH), WADY FILMS (LU), AlbaSky (AL)
AL - Minority Coproductions Support
2018 HOMO
Igor Ivanov
Skopje Studio (MK)
MK - Support to Feature and Shorts
2018 HOTEL ROYAL
Salomé Lamas
Ecce Films (FR), Curtas Metragens CRL (PT)
FR - CNC Audiovisual Selective Support (animation)
2018 HOW BIG IS THE GALAXY?
Ksenia Elyan
Black and White Production (RU) / Marx Film (ES)
NL - IDFA Bertha Classic Production & Post-production
2018 I BALLANA TIS OF TRIPIAS KARDIAS
Yannis Oikonomidis
CY - Minor Coproductions Support
2018 IMMORTAL
Ksenja Ohapkina
Vesilind (EE)
EE - Film Production Support
2018 IN LOVE AND WAR
Kasper Torsting
Tamtam Film, Nord Film (DE) / Fridthjof Film (DK)
DE - Production Support (feature films)
2018 IN THE DUSK
Šarūnas Bartas
Studija Kinema (LT), Kino Elektron (FR), Sirena Film (CZ), Biberche Productions (RS), Mistrus Media (LV)
LT- Support for Film Production
2018 IN TOP FORM? NO, THANK YOU!
Alessandro Tamburini
Apapaja (IT)
IT - Emilia Romagna Production Support (films and audiovisual works)
2018 INICIALES SG
Rania Attieh and Daniel Garcia
Frutacine (AR)
CH - VSE Post-production Support
2018 INVISIBLE HEROES
Mika Kurvinen, Alicia Scherson
Kaiho Republic (FI)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Production Support for TV Drama / Series
2018 IRON BOX
Julia von Heinz
Seven Elephants (DE), Lava Films (PL)
PL/DE - Polish German Film Fund
2018 IRON BOX
Julia von Heinz
Seven Elephants (DE), Lava Films (PL)
DE/PL - FFA Polish German Film Fund
2018 IRON BOX
Julia von Heinz
Seven Elephants (DE), Lava Films (PL)
DE/PL - MDM German POlish Film Fund
2018 IRON BOX
Julia von Heinz
Seven Elephants (DE), Lava Films (PL)
DE/PL - MBB German-Polish Film Fund
2018 ISABEL, LA CRIOLLA
Marcel Czombos
DOCTV Support Scheme
2018 JAMES VS. HIS FUTURE SELF
Jeremy LaLonde
James Vs Productions Inc. (CA)
CA - Canada Feature Film Fund
2018 JEAN-MICHEL, SUPER CARIBOU

Panique! (BE)
BE - BXL screen.brussels fund
2018 JIM KNOPF UND DIE WILDE 13
Dennis Gansel
Rat Pack Filmproduktion (DE)
DE - MBB Production Support
2018 JOHN CERO GRADOS

Soraya Lucia Mateo.
DO - Fiction, Documentary or Animation Feature Development
2018 JONSSONLIGAN
Tomas Alfredson
FLX Feature AB (SE)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Feature Film Production Support
2018 JOURNAL 64
Christoffer Boe
Zentropa Entertainments20 ApS (DK)
DK - Production and Development Support
2018 JUEGO LIBRE

Voladora Films, S.R. (DO)
DO - Short Film Production
2018 JUGOTON
Silvio Mirošničenko
Vedis (HR)
HR - TV Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND
Aboozar Amini
Silk Road Film Salon (NL), Color of May (DE), NHK Enterprises (J), Kino Kabul (AF)
NL - IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - International Co-Production
2018 KARLCHEN
Michael Ekblad
Alexandra Schatz Filmproduktion (DE) / Submarine (NL)
DE - Production Support (feature films)
2018 KASPAR OG LYSTUVEN
Kristine Berg
Arctic Wonder (NO)
NO - Audiovisual Production Support
2018 KINSHASA MAKAMBO
Dieudo Hamadi
Les Productions de l’œil Sauvage (FR), Kiripifilms (DRC), Alva Film (CH), Flimmer Films AS (NO), Barbel Mauch Filmproduktion (DE)
NL- IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - Distribution of International Co-productions
2018 KOM HIER DAT IK U KUS
Sabine Lubbe Bakker, Niels van Koevorden
Submarine Film (NL), Lunanime (BE)
BE/NL - Coproducing with NFF
2018 La BELLE EPOQUE
Nicolas Bedos
Les Films du Kiosque (FR)
FR - IDF (Cinema and) Audiovisual Support
2018 LA CONQUISTA DE LAS RUINAS
Eduardo Gomez
Rodante Films (BO) / Huego Escudero (AR)
IB - Coproduction Support (Feature Films)
2018 LA FEMME DU PILOTE
Anne Zohra Berrached
Haut et court Production (FR), Razor (DE)
FR/DE - CNC French-German Coproduction Support (feature films)
2018 LA GUERRE DU CHOCOLAT
Julie Gavras
KG Productions (FR)
FR - STRA Fund for Feature Film (TV Production and New Media)
2018 LA PRACTICA
Martín Rejtman
Forastero (CL), La Unión de los Ríos (AR), Interior XIII (MX), Pandora Film (DE), The Film Kitchen (NL)
NL - HBF+Europe: Minority Co-production Support
2018 LA RUCHE
Christophe Hermans
Frakas (BE)
BE - WAL Wallimage Line
2018 La SIRENE
Sepideh Farsi
Katuh Studio GmbH (DE) / Les Films d'ici (FR)
DE - MFG Production Support
2018 LA SOURCE
Rodolphe Lauga
Nolita Cinéma (FR)
FR - CNC Image and Diversity
2018 LA VACA QUE CANTÓ UNA CANCIÓN SOBRE EL FUTURO
Francisca Alegría
Jirafa (CL), Cinema Defacto (FR), Bananeira Films (BR), Snowglobe (DK)
NL - HBF+Europe: Minority Co-production Support
2018 LABOUR DAY
Mladen Đorđević
Homemade Films (GR),
GR - Minority Coproduction Support
2018 LALLA AICHA
APOSTROPHE (MA), BEREBERA FILMS (ES)
Mohamed EL BADAOUI
MO - CCM Production Support to National Productions
2018 LAS 7 BALAS
Sebastián Pérez Pérez
Sebastián Pérez Pérez (UY)
UY - Development Support
2018 LE CALENDRIER
Patrick Ridremont
Frakas Productions (BE)
BE - CCA Production Support (feature films)
2018 LE CALENDRIER
Patrick Ridremont
Sombrero Films (FR)
FR - STRA Fund for Feature Film (TV Production and New Media)
2018 LE ROYAUME DE MALIKA
Hassen Ferhani
Allers Retours Films (DZ) / Centrale Electrique (FR)
CH - VSE Post-production Support
2018 LE VENT TOURNE
Bettina Oberl
iRita Productions (CH), Silex Films (FR)
CH - Project Development (Single or Slate) Support
2018 LEANDER HAUßMANNS STASIKOMÖDIE
Leander Haußmann
UFA FICTION (DE)
DE - MBB Production Support
2018 LEGEND OF SUN AND MOON
Eva Jin
Story Bridge Films (AU)
AU - Screen Production Investment
2018 LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT
Chen Kaige
New Classics Media (CN), Kadokawa (JP)
JP - Coproduction Subsidy / Unijapan Certificate
2018 LES CHATELAINS
Véronique Cratzborn
Louise Productions Lausanne (CH), Iota Productions (BE), Blue Monday Productions (FR)
CH - Minority Co-Production Support
2018 LES EPOUVANTAILS
Nouri Bouzid
Samsa Film (LU)
LU - Cineworld
2018 LES ETOILES RESTANTES
Loïc Paillard
Picseyes (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipt After Shooting
2018 LES MISERABLES
Ladj Ly
SRAB (FR), Rectangle Productions (FR)
FR - IDF (Cinema and) Audiovisual Support
2018 LIBRE
Michel Toesca
SaNoSi Productions (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipt After Shooting
2018 LILI: MY MOTHER MY DAUGHTER
Peter Hegedus
Soul Vision Films (AU)
AU - Screen Production Investment
2018 LILLE SAUVAGE
François Cauwel
Hikari (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Scriptwriting & Development Support (TV Documentaries)
2018 LITTLE JOE
Jessica Hausner
The Bureau (UK), Essential Film (DE)
AT - FISA – Film Industry Support Austria
2018 LITTLE WHO WHO
Vjekoslav Živković
Recircle (HR)
HR - TV Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 LIVRAMENTE
Lillah Halla
Oriental Features (UY), Arissas Multimídia (BR)
UY - Film & Audiovisual Support Fund
2018 LONE WOLF
Jonathan Ogilvie
Lone Wolf Cohort (AU)
AU - Feature Film Program
2018 LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO THE NIGHT
Gan B
CG Cinéma, Dangmai Films, Huace Pictures, Zhejiang Huace Film & TV Coi
QA - Grant Fund
2018 LOOKING FOR ERDNASE
Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer
Fourmat Film (DE)
DE - HFF Film and TV Investment Program (budget <= 1,5M €)
2018 LOOKING FOR VENERA
Norika Sefa
Nutprodukce (CZ), Circle Production (XK)
XK - Production Support
2018 LOS LIRIOS
Joaquin Mauad
Alina Kaplan (UY)
UY - Development Support
2018 LOS TOROS DE LA VIRGEN
Abinadab Albert
DO - Feature Film Scriptwriting
2018 LOST DREAM TEAM
Jure Pavlović
Sekvenca (HR) / Tramal Films (SI)
SI - Pre-production, Production and Post-Production Support
2018 LOST IN SPACE (season 2)

Mackevision Medien Design GmbH (DE)
DE - MFG Line Producer Support
2018 LOVE MACHINE
Andreas Schmied
Allegro Film (AT)
AT - Film Production Support
2018 LOVE MACHINE
Andreas Schmied
ALLEGRO Filmproduktionsgesellschaft (AT)
AT - Production Support
2018 LOVE TRILOGY: CHAINED
Yaron Shani
Black Sheep Films (IL), Post Republic (DE)
IL - Production Support (Main Track)
2018 LOVE TRILOGY: CHAINED
Yaron Shani
Black Sheep Films (IL), Post Republic (DE)
IL - Production Support (1st and 2nd feature)
2018 LUCY IN THE SKY
Maria Dudko
Samantha Griffin T/A One With Salt (AU)
AU - Documentary Producer Program
2018 LUSITO

E. Rodríguez Demallistre
DO - Short Film Production
2018 M
Vardan Tozija
Četiri film d.o.o (HR) / Focus Pocus (MK)
HR - National Film Production Scheme and Minority Co-production Scheme
2018 MALAMADRE
Amparo González Aguilar
U Films (UY) / Carolina Alvarez (AR)
IB - Coproduction Support (Feature Films)
2018 MAMACITA
Juan Pablo Estrada Torrescano
Juan Pablo Estrada Torrescano (MX)
MX - FOPROCINE / Quality Film Production Fund
2018 MAMULA ALL INCLUSIVE
Aleksandar Reljic
Greenfield Produkcija (RS)
RS - Cofinancing of National Documentary Films
2018 MARA
Mirjana Karanović
This and That Productions (RS) / Deblokada (BA)
RS - Cofinancing of Feature Films
2018 MARA
Mirjana Karanović
This and That Productions (RS) / Deblokada (BA)
BA - Coproduction Scheme
2018 MARIA'S CHILDREN
Zaida Bergroth
Stellar Film (EE), Komeetta (FI)
EE - Film Production Support / Minority Coproduction
2018 MARIA'S PARADISE
Komeetta (FI), Kaiho Republic (FI), Stellar Film (EE)
Zaida Bergroth
FI - Production Support Programme
2018 MATADERO
Matias Ganz and Rodrigo Lappado
Juan José López (UY)
UY - Development Support
2018 MEGA TIME SQUAD
Tim van Dammen
Blur and Sharpen (NZ)
NZ - Feature Film Finishing Grant
2018 MEMORIES AND MY MOTHER
Adity Vikram Sengupta
Holy Basil Productions Pvt. Ltd (IN) / DUOfilm AS (NO)
NO - Sørfond / The Norwegian South Film Fund
2018 MIA AND THE WHITE LION
Gilles de Maistre
Galatée Films (FR), Outside Films (FR), Pandora Film (DE)
DE - NRW Production Funding
2018 MICHAIL MICHAIL TOU MICHAIL – OI KOMIKO
Dimitris Piatas
Commedia (GR)
GR - New Directors Program (1st & 2nd film)
2018 MIDDLE EARTH
Alexis Alexiou
View Master Films (GR)
GR - Basic Film Production Program
2018 MIDNIGHT TRAVELER
Hassan Fazili
Old Chilly Pictures (AF) / Fork Films (US)
QA - Grant Fund
2018 MILVIO
Milbert Pérez
Cocuyo Productions (DO), Guerra Films (DO), Guerrero Films (CO)
DO - Documentary Feature Production
2018 MIO FRATELLO RINCORE I DINOSAURI
Stefano Cattini
Pacocinematografica (IT)
IT - Funding for The Production of Audiovisual Works by National And International Companies
2018 MOFLE

Priscilla María Valdez Duraán
DO - Short Film Production
2018 MON LEGIONNAIRE
Rachel Lang
Chevaldeuxtrois(FR), Wrong Men (BE)
BE - CCA Production Support (feature films)
2018 MONTE Y CULEBRA
Génesis Scarlet Valenzuela
DO - Feature Film Scriptwriting
2018 MONUMENT
Jagoda Szelc
Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Filmowa (PL) / Telewizyjna i Teatralna w Łodzi (PL)
PL - Łódź Film Fund
2018 MOTHER, I AM SUFFOCATING. THIS IS MY LAST FILM ABOUT YOU
Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese
Mokoari Street (LS) / Day Zero Films UG (DE)
QA - Grant Fund
2018 MUSEO
Alfonso Ruizpalacios
BH5 Group (MX)
MX - FIDECINE
2018 MY CHINA GIRL
Sam Azulys
Easy Tiger (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipts Before Shooting
2018 MY CHINA GIRL
Sam Azulys
Easy Tiger (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipts Before Shooting
2018 MY DEAR FRIEND
Yang Pingdao
KR - Post-production Fund
2018 MY GIRAFFE
Barbara Bredero
Lemming Film (NL), Hamster Film (DE), A Private View (BE), KRO-NCRV (NL)
NL - Screen NL (feature Film)
2018 MY MOTHER COUNTRY
Ieva Ozoliņa
FA Films (LV)
LV - Support for Production and Development
2018 NARCISSUS AND GOLDMUND
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Tempest Film (DE), Mythos Film (DE), Lotus Film (AT)
AT - FISA – Film Industry Support Austria
2018 NAYOLA
José Miguel Ribeiro
Praça Filmes (PT), SOIL (BE), JPL Films (FR) Il Luster (NL)
NL - Selective Funding for Minority Coproductions
2018 NINGDU
Lei Lei
Chinese Shadows (CN) / Submarine (NL)
NL - NFF + Hubert Bals Fund Coproduction Scheme
2018 NINGDU
Lei Lei
Chinese Shadows (CN) / Submarine (NL)
NL/NO - NFF + HBF coproduction scheme
2018 NO GOLD FOR KALSAKA
Michel K. Zongo
Diam Production (BF)
IDFA Bertha Fund Classic - Project Development
2018 NO GOLD FOR KALSAKA
Michel K. Zongo
iam Production (BF) and Film Five GmbH (DE)
DE - World Cinema Fund Africa
2018 No projects supported in 2017.

GR - Production Program for Films for Children & Adolescents
2018 No projects supported in 2017.

GR - Program for Already Completed Film
2018 NOBADI
Karl Markovics
epo-film (AT)
AT - Film Production Support
2018 NOCHE DE FUEGO
Tatiana Huezo
Pimienta Films (MX), Match Factory Productions (DE)
NL - HBF+Europe: Minority Co-production Support
2018 NOURA
Hinde Boujemaa
Propaganda Production (TN), Eklektik Productions (BE)
BE - CCA Minority Coproductions Support (feature films)
2018 O SPOROS TOU KOLOMVOU
Marianna Oikonomou
Stefi & Lynx Productions (GR)
GR - Documentaries Production Program
2018 OBRA DE CHOQUE
Marcos Díaz Sosa
Buenaventura Producciones (ES) / Gema Films (AR)
CH - VSE Production Fund
2018 ODORIKO
Yoichiro Okutani
KR - Asian Network of Documentary (AND) Fund
2018 ONCE IN A LIFETIME
Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Andreas Apostolidis
Underground Films (IE)
IE - Documentary Production
2018 ONLY IN OZ
Katherine Barrett
Prospero Productions (AU)
AU - Documentary Production Investment Fund
2018 ORQUIDEA

Henry Mercedez Valez.
DO - Fiction or Animation Feature Production
2018 OS CONDUCTOS
Camilo Restrepo
Montañero Cine S.A.S. (CO), 5à7 Films (FR), If You Hold a Stone (BR)
CO - Convocatoria FDC - Film Fund Programme
2018 OS INVESIVEIS
Cristèle Alves Meira
Fluxus Films (FR), Midas Filmes (PT)
FR/PT - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Portuguese Cinematographic Projects
2018 OXYD

Application Systems Heidelberg Software (DE)
DE - MFG Digital Content Funding
2018 PACK OF SHEEP
Dimitris Kanellopoulos
ARTALB Film (AL), Mezzanine Films (FR)
AL - Minority Coproductions Support
2018 PARADIJS IN DE WOESTIJN
Ilke Bertels
BALDR Film (NL), Clin d’oeil films (BE)
BE/NL - Coproducing with NFF
2018 PELICAN BLOOD
Katrin Gebbe
Miramar Film (BG) / Junafilm (DE)
BG - Support of Minority Coproductions
2018 PENGUIN BLOOM
Glendyn Ivin
Made Up Stories (AU)
AU - Feature Film Program
2018 PENSEES SECRETES
Jean-Pierre Améris
Pan Européenne (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Production Support - Feature films (fiction)
2018 PICCOLO CORPO
Laura Samani
Nefertiti Film (IT), Rai Cinema (IT), Vertigo Films Deferrals (SI)
IT - FVG Development/distribution Support
2018 PIEDRA NOCHE
Ivan Fund
Rita Cine (AR) / Globo Rojo Producciones (CL)
IB - Coproduction Support (Feature Films)
2018 PLASTIC DISCS AND THE WHEELS OF STEEL
Franko Dujmić
Wolfgang&dolly Llc (CR), Astral Film (SI), Quasar Film (IT), 888 Films (RS)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 PLASTIC DISCS AND THE WHEELS OF STEEL
Franko Dujmić
Wolfgang&dolly Llc (CR), Astral Film (SI), Quasar Film (IT), 888 Films (RS)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 PLASTIC DISCS AND THE WHEELS OF STEEL
Franko Dujmić
Wolfgang&dolly Llc (CR), Astral Film (SI), Quasar Film (IT), 888 Films (RS)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 POCECI
Mladen Kovacevic
Horopter (RS)
RS - Cofinancing of National Documentary Films
2018 POMELO
Phuong Thao Tran
KR - Asian Network of Documentary (AND) Fund
2018 POURQUOI LES GARÇONS NE RAPPELLENT PAS TOUJOURS
Maharaki
Aldabra Films (FR)
FR - CNC Selective Support for Feature Films and Short Films of Cultural Interest for Overseas France
2018 PRED BUKU
Nenad Milosevic
Atlanta (RS)
RS - Cofinancing of National Documentary Films
2018 PSYCHOSIS IN STOCKHOLM
Maria Bäck
Garagefilm (SE), Nordsik Film SPring (DK)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Feature Films
2018 PULA
Andrej Korovljev
Kinematograf (HR)
HR - Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 PULA
Andrej Korovljev
Kinematograf (HR), Gustav Film (SI)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 PULA
Andrej Korovljev
Kinematograf (HR), Gustav Film (SI)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 PULA
Andrej Korovljev
Kinematograf (HR), Gustav Film (SI)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 PUSH
Fredrik Gertten
WG film AB (SE)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Support for Documentaries
2018 QUO VADIS AIDA?
Jasmila Zbanic
Deblokada (BA) / Tordenfilm AS (NO)
NO - Sørfond / The Norwegian South Film Fund
2018 RABID
Jen Soska, Sylvia Soska
Back 40 Pictures Inc. (CA)
CA - Canada Feature Film Fund
2018 RAMS
Jeremy Sims
WBMC (AU)
AU - Western Australian Regional Film Fund
2018 RED SARA
Jan Verheyen, Lien Willaert
Eyeworks Film & TV Drama. (BE)
BE - FLA Production Support Program
2018 RETROSPEKT
Esther Rots
Rots Filmwerk (NL), Serendipity Films (BE)
NL - Screen NL (feature Film)
2018 RIDERS
Dominik Mencej
Staragara (SI) / Novi Film (BA) / Sense Production (RS)
SI - Pre-production, Production and Post-Production Support
2018 RIDERS
Dominik Mencej
Staragara (SI) / Novi Film (BA) / Sense Production (RS)
BA - Coproduction Scheme
2018 ROSA
Katja Colja
Minimum Fax Media (IT), Casablanca Entertainment (IT), Pianeta Zero (IT), RAI Cinema (IT)
IT - Production Support - Artistic Quality & Small Budget Films
2018 ROSA
Katja Colja
Minimum Fax Media (IT), Casablanca Entertainment (IT), Pianeta Zero (IT), RAI Cinema (IT)
IT - FVG Film Fund (feature films, TV, web projects)
2018 ROSA PETRA E STELLA
Marcello Sannino
Parallelo 41 (IT), Bronx Film (IT), PFA Films (IT)
IT - Campania Regional Film and Audiovisual Fund
2018 ROSE PLAYS JULIE
Joe Lawlor, Christine Molloy
Samson Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Irish Production
2018 SAINT INCONNU
Alae ELJEM
LE MOINDRE GESTE (MA), ALTAMAR FILMS (FR)
MO - CCM Production Support to National Productions
2018 SANTOSH
Sandhya Suri
Haut et Court (FR)
FR - CNC Aide aux cinémas du monde
2018 SAVING MOZART
Gérard Corbiau
Deal Productions (LU)
LU - Financial Selective Support (AFS)
2018 SCANDINAVIAN STAR
Mikala Krogh
Danish Documentary Production ApS (DK)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Documentaries
2018 SELENE 66 QQUESTIONS
Jacqueline Lentzou
LUXBOX (FR), Blonde SA (GR)
GR/FR - Coproduction Support Greece-France
2018 SELVMORDSTURISTEN
Jonas Arnby
-Snowglobe (DK)
NO - Minority Coproduction Scheme
2018 SENECA - ODER: ÜBER DIE GEBURT VON ERDBEBEN
Robert Schwentke
Filmgalerie 451 (DE)
DE - BKM Funding for Feature Films and Documentaries
2018 SER DU MANEN, DANIEL
Niels Arden Oplev, Anders W. Berthelsen
Toolbox Film (DK)
NO - Minority Coproduction Scheme
2018 SEULS
Claudia Bottino
In Vivo Films (FR)
FR - CNC Advance on Receipts Before Shooting
2018 SHADOW COUNTRY
Bohdan Sláma
LUMINAR film (CZ)
CZ - Film Production Support
2018 SHADOWS
Fabio Mollo
Ascent Film (IT), Feline Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Creative Coproduction
2018 SHEDON AVGI
Margarita Manda
Heretic (GR)
GR - Basic Film Production Program
2018 SHIPBREAKER
Tim Fehlbaum
Vega Film (CH), Berghaus Wöbke Filmproduktion (DE)
CH - Minority Co-Production Support
2018 SIBERIA
Abel Ferrara
Maze pictures (DE)
DE - FFF Theatrical Feature Films Support
2018 SIBYL
Justine Triet
Les Films Pelléa (FR)
FR - RAC Production Support (feature films)
2018 SKIING IN SCARVES
Maja Senekovic (aka Haidy Kancler)
Studio Virc (SI), Kinocompany (FI)
AT - FISA – Film Industry Support Austria
2018 SKYPE
Isa Qosja
4MM Productions (XK)
AL - Minority Coproductions Support
2018 SNOW MOON
Lim Dae-hyung
KR - Post-production Fund
2018 SOFIA
Meryem Benm'Barek
Curiosa Films, Versus Production
QA - Grant Fund
2018 SONGS FOR A FOX
Kristijonas Vildžiūnas
Studio Uljana Kim (LT), Locomotive Productions (LV), Eesti Joonisfilm (EE)
LT- Support for Film Production
2018 SONGS WHILE I'M AWAY
Emer Reynolds
Marcie Films (IE)
IE - Documentary Production
2018 SONORA
Alejandro Springall
Tequila Gang Films (MX)
MX - FIDECINE
2018 STEPNE
Maryna Vroda
Barentsfilm AS (NO) / Vrodastudio (UE)
NO - Sørfond / The Norwegian South Film Fund
2018 STILL RECORDING
Ghiath Ayoub and Saeed Al Batal
Films de Force Majeure, Blinker Filmproduktion, Bidayyat for Audiovisual Arts
QA - Grant Fund
2018 STORIA DAL QUI
Eleonora Mastropietro
Associazione La Fournaise (IT)
IT - Vallee d'Aoste Documentary Film & First Works Production Fund
2018 STREAMS
Mehdi Hmili
Tarantula Luxembourg (LU)
LU - Cineworld
2018 STREAMS
Medhi Hmili
MPM Films (FR), Yol Film House (TN)
FR/TN - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Tunisian Cinematographic Projects
2018 SVETA GORA
Tomislav Rukavina
Antitalent (HR)
HR - TV Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 SWOON (ELD & LÅGOR)
Mårlind & Stein
Atmo Production AB (SE)
SE - Film Capital Stockholm
2018 SYNONYMS
Nadav Lapid
SBS FILMS (FR), PIE FILM (IL), KOMPLIZEN FILMS (DE)
IL - Israel Cinema Project - Dramatic Feature Films
2018 SYRIENS (LES)
Ismael
Les Valseurs (FR), Utopia (TN)
FR/TN - CNC Support for the Coproduction of Franco-Tunisian Cinematographic Projects
2018 TABIJA
Igor Drljaca
Timelapse Pictures (CA) / Oktavijan (BA)
BA - Coproduction Scheme
2018 TALES FROM THE PRISON CELL
Ábel Visky
Proton Cinema (HU) / Fade In d.o.o (HR)
HR - National Film Production Scheme and Minority Co-production Scheme
2018 TALES FROM THE PRISON CELL
Abel Visky
Proton Cinema (HU) / Fade In d.o.o (HR)
HU - Direct Support
2018 TEL AVIV BEYROUTH
Michale Boganim
Moby Dick Films (FR), Twenty Twenty Vision (DE)
DE/FR - FFA Coproduction Support Germany France
2018 TEL AVIV BEYROUTH
Michale Boganim
Moby Dick Films (FR), Twenty Twenty Vision (DE)
FR/DE - CNC French-German Coproduction Support (feature films)
2018 TEL AVIV ON FIRE
Sameh Zoabi
Lama Films (IL), Samsa Films (LU), TS Productions, Artemis Productions (FR)
IL - Production Support (Main Track)
2018 TEL AVIV ON FIRE
Sameh Zoabi
Lama Films (IL), Samsa Films (LU), TS Productions (FR)
IL - Production Support (1st and 2nd feature)
2018 THE BAREFOOT EMPEROR
Jessica Woodworth, Peter Brosens
Topkapi Films (BE) / Propeler Film (HR) / Art Fest (BG)
BG - Support of Minority Coproductions
2018 THE BAREFOOT EMPEROR
Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth
Wajnbrosse Productions (BE), Propeler Film (HR), Bo Films (BE), Topkapi Films (NL)
BE - VAF CCA Cooperation
2018 THE BEANIE
Slobodan Maksimović
Senca Studio (SI), Studio Dim (HR), Way Creative Films (SE), Nepenthe Film (DK)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE BEANIE
Slobodan Maksimović
Senca Studio (SI), Studio Dim (HR), Way Creative Films (SE), Nepenthe Film (DK)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE BEANIE
Slobodan Maksimović
Senca Studio (SI), Studio Dim (HR), Way Creative Films (SE), Nepenthe Film (DK)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE BRAIN
Jean-Stéphane Bron
Bande à part films (CH), Les Films Pelléas (FR)
CH - Film Production Support
2018 THE BUTTERFLY ON THE HOOK
Valeria Cozzarini
Altreforme (IT), Co-production: Arsmedia (SI)
SL - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE BUTTERFLY ON THE HOOK
Valeria Cozzarini
Altreforme (IT), Co-production: Arsmedia (SI)
IT - FVG RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE BUTTERFLY ON THE HOOK
Valeria Cozzarini
Altreforme (IT), Co-production: Arsmedia (SI)
HR - RE-ACT Co-development Funding
2018 THE CASTLE
Lina Luzyte
Samson Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Creative Coproduction
2018 THE CHAIN BREAKERS
Mark Lamprell
FG Film Productions (AU)
AU - Feature Film Program
2018 THE CONSEQUENCES
Claudia Pinto
Sin Rodeos Films España (ES), Potemkino (BE), N279 Entertainment (NL)
NL - Selective Funding for Minority Coproductions
2018 THE CURTAIN FALL
Anders Østergaard
Plus Pictures (DK)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Support for Documentaries
2018 THE DEVIL'S GARDEN
Nevio Marasović
Kinorama (HR)
HR - Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 THE DOMESTIQUE
Kieron J Walsh
Blinder Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Irish Production
2018 THE DRAGON HAS COME
Christos Passalis
Homemade Films (GR)
GR - New Directors Program (1st & 2nd film)
2018 THE ELEGY OF LAUREL
Dušan Kasalica
Meander Film (ME)
ME - Public Competition for Feature Film Cofinancing
2018 THE FAMILY
Austėja Urbaitė
Fralita Films (LT), Aldabra Films (FR)
LT- Support for Film Production
2018 THE FIGHT
Violeta Ayala
UNF Pty Ltd (AU)
AU - Documentary Producer Program
2018 THE GENERI - UNA SERIE DI MACIO CAPATONDA

Lotus Production (IT)
IT - Vallee d'Aoste Audiovisual Production Fund
2018 THE GIRL IN THE SPIDER'S WEB
Fede Alvarez
Studio Babelsberg (DE)
DE - MFG Production Support
2018 THE GIRL WITH ALL THE GIFTS
Colm McCarthy
Poison Chef (UK), Altitude Film Entertainment (UK)
UK - West Midlands Production Fund (WMPF)
2018 THE GOOD DRIVER

Soul Food (BG)
BG - Development Support
2018 THE GRAVE DIGGER
Khadar Ahmed
Twenty Twenty Vision Filmproduktion GmbH (DE)
DE - World Cinema Fund Africa
2018 THE GUILTY
Gustav Möller
Nordisk Film / SPRING (DK)
DK - New Danish Screen - Production
2018 THE HAPPY PRINCE
Rupert Everett
maze pictures (DE) / Entre Chien et Loup (BE) / cine plus (FR) / TMG (DE)
DE - FFF International Theatrical Feature andHigh-end Series
2018 THE KINGDOM OF MALIKA
Hassen Fehrani
Centrale Electrique (FR), Allers Retours Films: Narimane Mari (DZ)
IDFA Bertha Fund Classic - Project Development
2018 THE LAST NOMAD
Petar Glomazić
CUT-UP (ME)
ME - Public Competition for Feature Film Cofinancing
2018 THE LAST RELIC
Marianna Kaat
Baltic Film Production (EE)
EE - Film Production Support
2018 THE LETTER
Maia von Lekow, Christopher King
Circle and Square Productions (KE)
CH - VSE Post-production Support
2018 THE LIVING MAN
Oleg Novkovic
Chouchkov Brothers (BG) / Ostlicht Filmproduktion (DE)
BG - Support of Minority Coproductions
2018 THE MAGNIFICENT CAKE!
Emma de Swaef, Marc James Roels
Beast Animation (BE), Pedri Animation (NL), Vivement Lundi (FR)
NL/BE - NFF Coproductions with VAF
2018 THE MASSEUR
Malgorzata Szumowska
Pola Pandora Filmproduktion (DE), Nowhere (PL)
PL/DE - Polish German Film Fund
2018 THE MASSEUR
Malgorzata Szumowska
Pola Pandora Filmproduktion (DE), Nowhere (PL)
DE/PL - FFA Polish German Film Fund
2018 THE MOLE AGENT
Maite Alberd
Micromundo Producciones (CH), Voyla Films (NL), Motto Pictures (US)
NL - IDFA Bertha Fund Europe - International Co-Production
2018 THE MOUNTAIN TEARS
Stelios Charalampopoulos
Periplus (GR)
GR - Low Budget Film Production Program
2018 THE NAKED OYSTER
Willemiek Kluijfhout
Halal docs (NL), Cassette for Timescapes (BE)
BE/NL - Coproducing with NFF
2018 THE NIGHT OUTSIDE
Elan Gamaker
Fireworxx Media (ZA)
DE - World Cinema Fund Africa
2018 THE OPERATIVE
Yuval Adler
Match Factory Productions (DE), Spiro Films (ISR), Le Pacte (F), Neue Bioskop Film (DE), Little Shark Entertainment (DE), Archer Gray Productions (USA), Mountain Trail Films (USA), Black Bear Pictures
DE - NRW Production Funding
2018 THE OPERATIVE
Yuval Adler
Spiro Films (IL), Match Factory Productions (GR), Archer Gray Productions (US)
IL - Production Support (Main Track)
2018 THE OPERATIVE
Yuval Adl
Sapiro Films (IL), Match Factory Productions (DE), Black Bear Pictures (US)
IL - Production Support (1st and 2nd feature)
2018 THE OSLO DIARIES
Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan
Medalia Productions (IL), Intuitive Pictures Productions (CA)
IL - Israel Cinema Project - Documentaries
2018 THE OTHER STORY
Avi Nesher
Metro Communications (IL), United King Films (IL), MiLa Media (USA)
IL - Israel Cinema Project - Dramatic Feature Films
2018 THE PLATFORM
Nino Orjonikidze, Vano Arsenishvili
Artefact Production (GE)
NL - IDFA Bertha Classic Production & Post-production
2018 THE PLEDGE
Svetoslav Ovcharov
Omega Films (BG)
BG - Film Support Scheme
2018 THE RIVER
Ghassan Salhab
Khamsin Films (LB) and Unafilm (DE)
DE - World Cinema Fund
2018 THE SON OF BOGFOOT 2
Ben Stassen, Jérémie Degruson
Movi3D (BE)
BE - WAL Wallimage Line
2018 THE SOUP
Petar Krumov
Chouchkov Brothers (BG)
BG - Film Support Scheme
2018 THE SUN NIGHT
David Wnendt
Detailfilm (DE)
NO - Minority Coproduction Scheme
2018 THE UNCLE
Andrija Mardešić, David Kapac
Eclectica (HR)
HR - Screenplay And Project Development Support
2018 THE VR ADVENTURES OF THE PLAYMOBIL FILM
Video game
2.9 Film Holding Limited (UK), Bidibul Productions (LU), Kaïbou Production (CA)
CA/LU - Canada-Luxembourg (Codevelopment and) Coproduction Incentive
2018 THE VR ADVENTURES OF THE PLAYMOBIL FILM
Video game
2.9 Film Holding Limited (UK), Bidibul Productions (LU), Kaïbou Production (CA)
LU/CA - Canada-Luxembourg (Codevelopment and) Coproduction Incentive
2018 THE WHOLE-TIMERS
Poojang Gurung, Bibhusan Basnet
Circe Films (NL) / Les Films du Tambour (FR)
NL - NFF + Hubert Bals Fund Coproduction Scheme
2018 THE WHOLE-TIMERS
Poojang Gurung, Bibhusan Basnet
Circe Films (NL) / Les Films du Tambour (FR)
NL/NO - NFF + HBF coproduction scheme
2018 THE WILD PEAR TREE
Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Detailfilm (DE) / Memento Films Production (FR) / Nulook Production (TR)
QA - Cofinancing: Production and Post-production
2018 TIAMESS
Ala Eddine Slim
Exit Productions (TN) and Still Moving (FR)
DE - World Cinema Fund Europe
2018 TIFERS
Ronnie Sandhal
Black Spark Films and TV (SE), SF Studios Production (DK)
DK - Minority Coproduction Scheme Feature Films
2018 TIGERS
Ronnie Sandahl
Kinorama (HR)
HR - National Film Production Scheme and Minority Co-production Scheme
2018 TO LIVE TO SING
Johnny Ma
House on Fire (FR)
FR - CNC Aide aux cinémas du monde
2018 TO NAME
Hyunsook Joo
KR - Asian Network of Documentary (AND) Fund
2018 TO THOLAMI
vassilis Noulas
Nova Melancholia
GR - Low Budget Film Production Program
2018 TOP END WEDDING
Wayne Blair
Goalpost Pictures (AU)
AU - SA Screen Production Investment
2018 TOWARDS THE DRINA
Đorđe Marković
Mir MEDIA Group (RS)
RS - Cofinancing of Feature Films
2018 TRIUMPH

Abraxas Film (BG)
BG - Development Support
2018 TROUBLED MINDS
Raitis Ābele, Lauris Ābele
Tritone Studio (LV)
LV - Support for Production and Development
2018 TRÜMMER DER ERINNERUNG
Simon Pilarski
Sternenberg Films (DE)
DE - HFF Film and TV Investment Program (budget >= 1,5M €)
2018 TRYS MOTERYS
Donatas Ulvydas
ACME Film (LT)
LT- Support for Film Production
2018 TWILIGHT RAPHSODY
Agim Sopi
AS Film Production (AL), Multimedia Studio Nositi (XK)
XK - Production Support
2018 UNADJUSTED FILM COUNT
Radoslav T. Stanišić
Montenegro Max Film (ME)
ME - Public Competition for Feature Film Cofinancing
2018 UNDERGODS
Chino Moya
Homless Bob Production (EE), Velvet Films (BE)
EE - Film Production Support / Minority Coproduction
2018 UNITE 42
Pieter Van Hees
Left Field Ventures (BE)
BE - BXL screen.brussels fund
2018 UPS & DOWNS
Jane Magnusson
B-reel Films (SE)
SE - Film Capital Stockholm
2018 UTAMA
Alejandro Loayza
La Mayor (UY), Alm Films (BL)
UY - Film & Audiovisual Support Fund
2018 VINSKI AND THE INVISIBILITY POWDER
Juha Wuolijoki
Snapper Films Oy (FI)
NO/DK/FI/IS/SE - Feature Film Production Support
2018 VIVARIUM
Lorcan Finnegan
Fantastic Films (IE)
IE - Fiction Irish Production
2018 VOLEVO NASCONDERMI
Giorgio Diritti
Palomar (IT)
IT - Funding for The Production of Audiovisual Works by National And International Companies
2018 WAYS TO RUN
Aboozar Amini
NL - HBF Script and Project Development Support / Bright Future
2018 WHEN THE WAVES ARE GONE
Lav Diaz
Epicmedia Productions (PH), Snowglobe (DK)
DE - World Cinema Fund Europe
2018 WHERE IS ANNE FRANK?
Ari Folman
Walking the dog (BE)
BE - BXL screen.brussels fund
2018 WIKA
Agnieszka Zwiefka
Ma.ja.de (DE), My Wy Studio (PL)
PL/DE - Polish German Film Fund
2018 WIKA
Agnieszka Zwiefka
Ma.ja.de (DE), My Wy Studio (PL)
DE/PL - MBB German-Polish Film Fund
2018 WIKA
Agnieszka Zwiefka
Ma.ja.de (DE), My Wy Studio (PL)
DE/PL - MDM German POlish Film Fund
2018 WILL AUSTRALIA EVER HAVE A BLACK PRIME MINISTER?
Catriona McKenzie
Joined Up Films (AU)
AU - Documentary Production Investment Fund
2018 WISHING ON A STAR
Peter Kerekes
Videomante (IT), Mischief Films (AT), Kerekes Films (SK), Artcam Films (CZ)
IT - FVG Development/distribution Support
2018 WKCM?

WKCM (AU)
AU - Documentary Production Investment Fund
2018 WORLD ECONOMIC FORUM

Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG (DE) / Dschoint Ventschr (CH)
DE - MFG Production Support for TV
2018 WORLD OF GODS
Fenar Ahmad
Netop Films (IS)
IS - Icelandic Film & TV Fund
2018 YALDA
Massoud Bakhshi
Pyramide (FR)
FR - PICTANOVO Production Support - Feature films (fiction)
2018 ZANKA CONTACT
Ismaël El Iraki
Mont Fleuri Production (DZ), Barney Production (FR), Velvet Films (BE)
BE - CCA Minority Coproductions Support (feature films)
2018 ZANKA CONTACT
Ismaël El Iraki
Mont Fleuri Production (DZ), Barney Production (FR), Velvet Films (BE)
FR - OIF Production Support (creative documentaries and series)
2018 ZÁTOPEK
David Ondříček
Lucky Man Films (CZ)
CZ - Film Production Support
2018 ZEPON
Gilles Elie-dit-Cosaque
Promenades Films (FR)
FR - CNC Image and Diversity
2018 ZIVA POSTEC. LA MONTEUSE DERRIÈRE LE FILM SHOAH
Catherine Hébert
Films Camera Oscura Inc. (CA)
CA - Theatrical Documentary Program
2018 ZOMBI CHILD
Bertrand Bonello
My New Picture (FR)
FR - IDF Cinema (and Audiovisual) Support